The following competitors received cups and awards during the Festival held between 8th and 14th April 2019.

Name of CupAwarded forName of WinnerSchool
Victor Ludorum Highest Aggregate marks in 7 solos, age 13 years and over Tara Holland Timestep School of Dance
Junior Champion Trophy Highest aggregate mark in 7 solos, age under 13 years Hannah Keogh Timestep Academy of Dance and Performing Arts
Festival Junior Award Highest aggregate mark in 4 solos, age under 9 years Nancy Kerridge Classique Academy of Dance
Festival Intermediate Award Highest aggregate mark in 4 solos, age 9-12 years Jemima Gosling Karen Blackburn Dance Academy
Festival Senior Award Highest aggregate mark in 4 solos, age 13-22 years Tara Holland Timestep Academy of Dance and Performing Arts
Baby Cup Highest aggregate mark in any 3 solos, age under 7 years Sophie Read-Jones Emjay School of Dance
Heidi Kimber Cup Highest aggregate in 3 Stage solos, age under 7 years Immy Darwen Kahli Lewis Dance Company
Cherie Nunn Stage Aggregate Cup Highest aggregate mark in 4 Stage solos, age 13-22 years Tara Holland Timestep Academy of Dance and Performing Arts
Alison Wollatt Trophy Most Promising Dancer, age 13-22 years, Adjudicator’s choice Megan Graves Renton Dance Studio
Shirley Rees-Edwards Award Most Promising Dancer, age under 13 years, Adjudicator’s choice Sofia Lau Kahli Lewis Dance Company
Senior Personality Cup Personality Award, age 13-22 years, Adjudicator’s choice Emma Gibbon Karen Blackburn Dance Academy
Junior Personality Cup Personality Award, age under 13 years, Adjudicator’s choice Matilda Russell Yasmin Taylor Academy of Dance
Most Promising Talent Any age, Adjudicator’s choice Mutyat Anibaba Michelle Paull Dance Company
Connie Atkin Memorial Award Most promising talent for a career in dance, any age Amelie Cohen North Hants Academy of Dance
Tanya Allen Trophy Highest mark in National, any age Ava Vaughan Yasmin Taylor Academy of Dance
Finch Cup Highest mark in Song & Dance groups, any age ‘Razzle Dazzle’ Leanne Edwards School of Theatre Arts
Champion Ensemble Award Highest mark in Modern groups, any age ‘Juggernaut’ Kahli Lewis Dance Company
Senior Classical Cup Highest mark in Ballet groups, age 13-22   Kahli Lewis Dance Company
Senior Song & Dance Award Highest mark in Song & Dance solo, age 15-21 years Tara Holland Timestep Academy of Dance and Performing Arts
Michael Nightingale Award Most Enjoyable Greek solo, any age, Adjudicator’s choice Charlotte Kennedy Karen Blackburn Dance Academy
Maureen Cox Memorial Award Best choreographed group, any age, Adjudicator’s choice   Terri Jayne Theatre Arts
Tanya Allen Endeavour Trophy Endeavour in Dance Tia Bell Renton Dance Studio

Dance Festival - Downloads

Aldershot & Farnborough Festival Dance 2018

Aldershot & Farnborough Festival Dance 2018

Aldershot & Farnborough Festival Dance 2018

Aldershot & Farnborough Festival Dance 2018

DSC 6013